Recognizing Our Spring 2020 Graduates

April 24, 2020

students in graduation caps and gowns

Saturday, April 25 had long been the scheduled date for Wentworth’s Spring Commencement, but with an in-person ceremony impossible right now, university officials wanted to still recognize a very deserving group of graduates through a virtual toast.

Via livestream, President Mark Thompson and others addressed the group. A video presentation representing the years graduating students spent at Wentworth was also presented, including well wishes from faculty and staff. Additionally, the names of students recognized with Alumni and Leaderships Awards were read.

View the entire celebration online.

The virtual toast is not a replacement for an actual commencement, which the Institute hopes to host as scheduled in mid-August.

The full list of Wentworth Spring 2020 graduates is as follows. Students are listed by college and individual degree programs.

KEY:
^       with distinction
*     Cum Laude
**   Magna Cum Laude
*** Summa Cum Laude  

College of Arts & Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Applied Mathematics

  • Taylor Marie Reilly**
  • Brian Richard Wall**
  • Harrison Lee Whorf**

Bachelor of Science in Business Management

  • Jordan Christopher Drexel
  • Daehoon Cullen Kwon
  • Richard Reed Learned

Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Systems

  • George Phelopatier Sourial

College of Professional & Continuing Education

Associate in Building Construction Management

  • Stephen Banting
  • Alphonse Beasley
  • Danny Grullon
  • Alonso Martinez
  • Dennis Robert Panza**
  • Nicholas Allen Pemberton**

Associate in Engineering Technology

  • Christopher Desjardins
  • Alexander James Parent

Bachelor of Science in Building Construction Management

  • Jefftey Hugor Ciceron
  • Anderson B. Dias
  • Ana Maria Hernandez
  • George Howard McMahon Jr.*
  • Thomas Joseph Walker***

Bachelor of Science in Project Management

  • Laura Anne Carrington
  • Justin A. Chicca*
  • Peter L. Coppez***
  • Clysia Renee McFall
  • Steven Ferreira
  • Shirlene C. Flemming
  • Benjamin Cole Gillespie
  • Andreana Miriam Goldlust
  • Michael Grady*
  • Matthew Tyler Hebert
  • Jeanyves Labrie Jr.
  • Julie D. Metrick
  • Anne L. Morse
  • Emanuel Paiva
  • Jason B. Piselli
  • Amelia M. Scolforo*
  • Donald Grafton Seaman Jr.*
  • Scott Lee Weinstein

Certificate in Managing Construction Projects

  • Joshua P. Evans
  • Peder Andrew Gilbert
  • Graham Wing Hines
  • Jaryd Plante
  • Archer Thibaud

Certificate in Professional Land Surveying

  • Daniel Mikhail Deychman
  • Joseph Grillo

Master of Science in Civil Engineering

  • Jennifer N. Bergeron^
  • Valerie P. Chia
  • Seamus M. Holland
  • Ashish Phuyal
  • Katelynn Elisabeth Tilas

Master of Applied Computer Science

  • Nicole Lynn Confar

Master of Science in Construction Management

  • Kenneth Anthony Burns Jr.
  • Daniel V. Dambrosio
  • Jeremy J. Fulkerson
  • Fiona Imami
  • Constantinos Kanavas ^
  • Margarita Kvacheva
  • Eric Lambert
  • Dyna Ly
  • Matthew Christopher McHardy
  • Ryan James McTigue
  • Samantha Amelia Morandi ^
  • Khoa Dang Nguyen
  • Feng Ni
  • Marsh Mason Rowell III
  • Tyler Morgan Tocchio
  • Mark Charles Van Dam

Master of Science in Facility Management

  • Kristen Emily Benjamin
  • James Charles Cosby
  • Daniel Martin DeMille ^
  • Mitchell Edward Menard ^
  • Robert Bell Witt

Master of Science in Project Management

  • Christina Marie Brodeur
  • Gregory M. Confessore
  • Jean Pierre Crevier
  • Marie-Elena Inacio ^
  • Sean Gregory Kelly ^
  • Sarosh Khatib ^
  • Thanh T. Ngo
  • Brett A. Pare
  • Abigail Casavoy Pober
  • Alyssa Picou Robbins
  • Leah Tringale

College of Engineering and Computer Science

Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering

  • David James Cailler
  • Peter Lachcik
  • Badriah Ali Abdu Marwi

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering 

  • Matthew Omer Gallant
  • Andy Louissaint

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering Technology

  • Stanley S. Jean
  • Kevin Le

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

  • Ryan A. Callinan
  • Nasser Eledroos
  • David Stillman Flood
  • Ryan Michael Kanganis
  • Edwin Lorenzana
  • John Thomas Pease**
  • William O'Hare Shue*
  • Christopher S. Thierauf
  • Shawn David Toubeau
  • Ryley Michael Wall**
  • Morgan Fay Whittemore

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

  • Abdulrahman Mulhi R. Alrashidi
  • Raed Obaidallah T. Alsulami
  • Talon James Gendron
  • Essi Genevieve Kudjoe
  • Juan Andres Moreta
  • Huy A. Tran*

Bachelor of Science in Electronic Engineering Technology

  • Tayler Knight Phillips

Bachelor of Science in Electromechanical Engineering

  • Samuel Gabriel Biddlecom
  • Colton P. Burnham
  • Alexander James Cate
  • Thomas John Dion
  • Jillian Alaine Dupras
  • Archibald Kabu Fayorsey Jr.
  • Emma Gardner-Garvey
  • Ashish Kharel
  • Devin Anthony Lynch
  • Thomas James Mone
  • George Peshkov
  • Abigail Anne Petersen
  • Nicholas Bruno Piscitello*
  • Joseph Raymond Prendergast**
  • Zachary J. Steele
  • Patrick A. Tierney
  • Maxwell Gregory Wolfley
  • Travis D. Worrick*
  • Kristina Margaret Zunino**

Bachelor of Science in Engineering

  • Hector Javier Gonzalez-Cazares Jr.
  • Ben Kyle Nowack

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

  • Garrett S. Saffell
  • Matthew Philip Sekerak

College of Architecture, Design, and Construction Management

Bachelor of Science in Architecture

  • Molly Mae Aldrich*
  • Andry Almonte
  • Osamah Hussain Alshahrani
  • Ferdinan Napoleon Baillargeon
  • Michael Joseph Bair Jr.**
  • Kayta Emily Balsamo*
  • Daniel Lavallee Bryer
  • Shawn Michael Canuel
  • Benjamin Allan Carnicelli
  • Kevin Carrabus
  • Thomas Behn Caruso
  • Jose L. Cata Jr.
  • Tarida Choeimalai
  • Lane Barrett Couture*
  • Marcus Paul Dalpe*
  • Kaitlyn Michelle Darveau
  • Daniel Domenic Deodato
  • Danielle Nicole DiNoia**
  • Kyle Daniel Doner
  • Ryan Thomas Engel
  • Madeline Renee Esdale*
  • Lauren Ruth Farnan
  • Alexander David Fortin
  • Taynara Michelli Glagau Da Silva
  • Angela Lee Grant
  • Irem Gurel
  • Eric Daniel Hanson
  • Camile Renee Harvanek
  • Alba Miriam Haxhimali
  • Haley R. Hohlmaier
  • Shuxin Huang
  • Panagiota N. Karellas
  • Nathan Michael Karlsen*
  • Ali Katircioglu
  • Rabab Salah Abbas Ebrahim Khalaf
  • Rebecca M. Klanchesser
  • Shereen Lahlali
  • Tanyaradzwa Paida Magadzire
  • Cooper J. Mcgonigal
  • Armaan J. Michael
  • Torin Jacob Perry Mizuno
  • Marissa Tasca Nelson
  • Matthew H. Nguyen
  • Ryan William Obin
  • Daniel Michael Ostrowski
  • Alegria Paez*
  • Adam J. Paul
  • Lily F. Reiner
  • Evan Alexander Ricketts
  • Michael F. Riley
  • Leah Patricia Rogoz*
  • Bohdan Samuel Ruehle
  • Alexander R. Sauer*
  • Elder Antonio Serrano-Alas
  • Timothy Ryan Shea
  • Alva Daja Shkoza
  • Jessica Marie Swenson
  • Andrea Michelle Symonds*
  • Madison Elizabeth Tebbetts
  • Drew Robert Tessier
  • Andrew Davis Therrien
  • Sara Louise Travis
  • Nathan Francis Violette*
  • Xiao Ling Wang
  • Allison Nicole West*
  • Colin J. Willett*
  • Tyler M. Wojcik
  • Lindsay Taylor Woodward*
  • Sarah Jane Young
  • Jun Chong Zhang

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management

  • Jethro E. Cesar
  • Seng Ly

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Design

  • Stephanie D. Andrews

Bachelor of Science in Interior Design

  • Isabella S. Coppola
  • Christie Marie Poole

Master of Architecture

  • Farida Aboulezz
  • Jacklynn Ardua Agyare
  • Abigail Grace Ahern
  • Michael Vernon Anderson
  • Nina McDermott Babbitt
  • Andrew MacPhail Britton Jr.
  • Casey Ellis Clement
  • Brendan Patrick Clifford
  • Leonardo F. Coelho
  • Steven J. Defuria
  • Curtis A. Dragone
  • Tucker Andrew Durant ^
  • Ebube Benedict Ezem
  • Zaccaria Ameen Farid
  • Sienna McKenzie Flynn
  • Joseph Michael Fratoni
  • Roy Franzen Castillo Galang
  • Samuel Vendrzyk Gordon
  • Orion Elliott Hansen
  • Rachel Nicole Hanson
  • Salem D. Kassa
  • Kyle S. Kinz
  • Jenny L. Kirouac ^
  • Kyle Antone Langer
  • Jacob Michael Lessard
  • Cristen Jamie Mabardy
  • Owen Choy Madden
  • Alyson Keni Mancuso
  • James Patrick McAllister
  • Brandon James McCarthy
  • Philip Henri McGovern
  • Raymond Thomas Murphy
  • Syeda Naqvi
  • Son Thai Nguyen ^
  • Emma Christina Nicholls
  • Emily Christina Noel
  • Melissa T. Olsen
  • Hannah Victoria O'Toole ^
  • Jacob W. Pirulli
  • Phonchakan Paula Plukfangpanya
  • David Roland Rabkin
  • Adam L. Richter
  • Sherese Elizabeth Rogers
  • Allyson Nicole Rugg
  • Olivia Lisa Ryan
  • Alecia Marie Santilli
  • Dreux Robert Santos-Quesnel
  • Samuel Fenton Shackelford
  • Jordan Joseph Stickles ^
  • Kaleigh Stirrat
  • Corey James Taylor
  • Cullen Jacob Ullo
  • Matthew Ryan Wolfson
  • Robin Wyckoff
  • Matteo Salvatore Zingales

--Greg Abazorius

Related News