President's Circle

Members of the President's Circle represent our most generous contributors who have made gifts or committments of $25,000 or more during Fiscal Year 2019 (July 1st, 2018 - June 30, 2019).

$1 Million +

  • Samuel Altschuler, Hon. '08, P'84 and Nancy J. Altschuler, P'84
  • Sherman L. Ayers*, EC '28 and Dorothy B. Ayers*
  • David C. Blittersdorf, MDE '77, Hon. '14
  • Luther H. Blount*, MC&TD '37, Hon. '89
  • Frank A. Casella 1991 Charitable Trust
  • William H. Flanagan*, MC&TD '51, Hon. '11
  • Fournier Family Foundation
  • Alan P. Fournier, MDE '81, MEC '83, Hon. '10 and Jennifer Fournier
  • Mark Gelfand, Hon. '13
  • William F. Gilbert*, Jr., IE '51 and Richard Knudson
  • GTE Corporation
  • John A. Kydd*, Jr., PM&MD '42 and Mildred A. Kydd*
  • Richard H. Lufkin Memorial Fund, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
  • Leroy S. Olsen*
  • Douglas D. Schumann, AM64 '64, Hon. '08 and Sandi Davies
  • John F. Smith, IE '58, Hon. '89 and Lillian P. Smith
  • Sweeney Charitable Trust
  • Myles E. Sweeney*, AC '28 and Eugenia Sweeney*, Hon. '09
  • William N. Whelan, EEP '63, Hon. '03 and Jean E. Whelan

$100,000 +

  • George I. Alden Trust
  • Faisal Al Shawaf, AEC '94, BCS '95, Hon. '18 and Nourah Al-Faisal
  • Lloyd G. Balfour Foundation, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
  • Mark R. Bamforth, P'19 and Morag Bamforth, P'19
  • Lloyd A. Carney, EEE '82, EE '84, Hon. '13
  • Paul C. Chrestensen, MED '62 and Martha J. Chrestensen
  • Consigli Construction Company, Inc.
  • Joseph F. Fallon, AET '73, CE '77, Hon. '17, P'16
  • Flatley Foundation
  • Edward T. Gallagher, MD '61
  • Gilbane Building Company
  • Paul A. Guarracino, MDE '72 and Virginia S. Guarracino
  • Hampden Engineering Corporation
  • David Howe, BCET '85, P'21 and Karen A. Howe, P'21
  • Matthew J. LaRovere, ATN '82, BU '84, P'16 and Wendy LaRovere, P'16
  • Shimadzu Scientific Instruments, Inc.
  • Robert H. Swanson, Jr., PET '59, Hon. '07 and Sheila L. Swanson
  • Turner Construction Company
  • Turner Construction Company Foundation

$25,000 - $99,999

  • Anonymous (2)
  • David K. Aberizk, P.E., ASE '67 and Debra A. Aberizk
  • AHA Consulting Engineers, Inc.
  • George W. Aiken, Jr., PET '59 and Loys E. Aiken
  • Joseph A. Alizio, AT '66 and Theda C. Alizio*
  • Jacob K. Baron, MEC '98 and Catherine T. Baron
  • Frank S. Bent, P'03 and Johanne N. Bent, P'03
  • Jack Blaisdell, MDE '70, MET '72 and Kathy J. Blaisdell
  • BOND
  • Edward A. Bond, Jr., Hon. '09 and Aletta B. Bond
  • Jerome H. Casey and Donna V. Casey
  • Ralph C. Castagna, BCS '81, BU '83 
  • George W. Chamillard, IE '58, Hon. '97 and Maureen Chamillard
  • Cherbec Advancement Foundation
  • Columbia Construction Company
  • Peter R. Comeau, MPE '70, MEC '72
  • Commodore Builders
  • Jack G. Corey, AET '64 and Jean Corey
  • Matthew W. Coutu, CT '87, P'20
  • John J. Curtis, BCS '86 and Christina Curtis
  • Sava Cvek, Hon. '11, P'21 and Branka D. Cvek, P'21
  • Peter J. Davoren, CC '76, Hon. '15
  • Robert F. DeBenedetto, AET '79 and Patricia DeBenedetto
  • John DeLuca, IE '58 and Ruth A. DeLuca
  • Scott M. Epstein, MDS '78 and Karen Bressler
  • Joseph F. Fallon, AET '73, CE '77, Hon. '17, P'16
  • Daniel T. Flatley, P'15 and Maureen Flatley, P'15
  • Peter A. Fougere, EEE '72, EE '74 and Melrose Fougere
  • Stephen F. Fusi, MDE '72, ME '74 and Mindy Pollack-Fusi
  • John A. Grimes, MD '61 and Marianna Grimes
  • Paul A. Guarracino, MDE '72 and Virginia S. Guarracino
  • Martin D. Guyer, MEP '64, Hon. '12 and Kimberly J. Guyer
  • GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.
  • Hewlett-Packard Company
  • Daniel M. Holzer, BELM '09
  • Holzer Family Foundation
  • Richard P. Howard and Yvette Howard
  • Ryan E. Hutchins, CMT '96, CMC '98
  • Gregory B. Janey, ARS '82, BCM '04, Hon. '17
  • Anil D. Jha, MET '68, Hon. '15 and Stefania Jha
  • J.M. Electrical Company, Inc.
  • John S. Konopka, BC '67 and Sandra L. Konopka
  • Andrew P. Lanciano, MDS '82
  • Kathleen MacNeil, AET '81, AE '83 and Frederick C. MacNeil
  • P. Michael Masterson
  • James Menditto, AT '65, ASE '66 and Jane C. Menditto
  • Milone & MacBroom Engineering
  • Tyler J. Alexander*, AM64 '60 and Jane W. Nottage
  • Edward J. O'Leary, AC '48, Hon. '06
  • Zorica Pantic, Hon. '19, P'12
  • PDB Foundation
  • Michael A. Powers, CHE '67
  • Rhodes Family Living Trust
  • Ernest A. Rhodes, EEE '59 and Sue L. Rhodes
  • Peter J. Sacchetti, EEE '68 
  • Michael V. Santora, BAET '05
  • John J. Savasta, '64 and Kaja M. Savasta
  • William E. Schrafft and Bertha E. Schrafft Charitable Trust
  • Scott L. Seaver, AET '83, AEW '86, Maria Seaver and Seaver Construction, Inc.
  • Shawmut Design & Construction
  • Ann Devarennes, P'17 and Anthony Sposato, P'17
  • Charles G. Stacey, BC '66 and Gail Stacey
  • Kenneth E. Taylor, S&DE '58, EEP '59, P'89 and Phyllis H. Taylor, P'89
  • UG2
  • Michael F. Wojcik, MPS '75
  • Yawkey Foundation II
  • Arthur W. Zafiropoulo, EEP '60, Hon. '17 and Lisa D. Zafiropoulo