Individual Donors

We are proud to recognize the individual donors who made Wentworth’s scientific and technical innovation possible. Donors who contributed gifts annually for three consecutive years or more have also been welcomed into our esteemed Crest Society.

$100,000 and above

  • Douglas D. Schumann, AM64 '64, Hon. '08 and Sandi Davies
  • Robert H. Swanson, Jr., PET '59, Hon. '07 and Sheila L. Swanson
  • Myles E. Sweeney*, AC '28 and Eugenia Sweeney*, Hon. '09^
  • William N. Whelan, EEP '63, Hon. '03 and Jean E. Whelan^

$25,000 - $99,999

  • Faisal Al Shawaf, AEC '94, BCS '95, Hon. '18 and Nourah Al-Faisal
  • Samuel Altschuler, Hon. '08, P'84 and Nancy J. Altschuler, P'84^
  • Anonymous (1)
  • Mark R. Bamforth, P'19 and Morag Bamforth, P'19^
  • George L. Bent*, MW&TM '51 and Lynn A. Bent*
  • George W. Chamillard, IE '58, Hon. '97 and Maureen Chamillard^
  • Donald L. Champagne, MED '62 and Mabel Champagne
  • Jack G. Corey, AET '64 and Jean Corey^
  • Peter J. Davoren, CC '76, Hon. '15^
  • Daniel T. Flatley, P'15 and Maureen Flatley, P'15^
  • Peter A. Fougere, EEE '72, EE '74 and Melrose Fougere
  • Richard P. Howard and Yvette Howard
  • Kathleen MacNeil, AET '81, AE '83 and Frederick C. MacNeil^
  • James Menditto, AT '65, ASE '66 and Jane C. Menditto
  • Gary J. Miller, AET '77 and Susan A. Miller^
  • Frederick F. Raymond, Jr., EEE '84, EEC '86 and Jean M. Raymond^
  • Kenneth E. Taylor, S&DE '58, EEP '59, P'89 and Phyllis H. Taylor, P'89
  • Arthur W. Zafiropoulo, EEP '60, Hon. '17 and Lisa D. Zafiropoulo^

$10,000 - $24,999

  • Jacob K. Baron, MEC '98 and Catherine T. Baron
  • Louis C. Beggs, MC&TD '43, Hon. '13^
  • Jack Blaisdell, MDE '70, MET '72 and Kathy J. Blaisdell^
  • Edward A. Bond, Jr., Hon. '09 and Aletta B. Bond
  • John E. Brooks, IE '53, P'90 and Jean A. Brooks, P'90^
  • John Cannistraro, Jr.^
  • Lloyd A. Carney, EEE '82, EE '84, Hon. '13^
  • Matthew W. Coutu, CT '87, P'20^
  • Sava Cvek, Hon. '11, P'21 and Branka D. Cvek, P'21^
  • Robert F. DeBenedetto, AET '79 and Patricia DeBenedetto^
  • William R. Egan, BCS '79, AET '80, CE '81
  • Douglas C. Elder, AC '58, Hon. '02 and Elizabeth A. Elder^
  • Angelo R. Firenze, MED '64 and Wega G. Firenze
  • Mark Gelfand, Hon. '13^
  • James F. Grimes, EEP '62 and Mickie Grimes^
  • Paul A. Guarracino, MDE '72 and Virginia S. Guarracino^
  • Martin D. Guyer, MEP '64, Hon. '12 and Kimberly J. Guyer^
  • Alan Hassenfeld and Vivien Hassenfeld^
  • Gregory B. Janey, ARS '82, BCM '04, Hon. '17^
  • Douglas J. Karam, BCS '79, BU '83 and Jean O. Karam^
  • Christine M. Keville, Hon. '16 and Martin McCormack^
  • Matthew J. LaRovere, ATN '82, BU '84, P'16 and Wendy LaRovere, P'16^
  • P. Michael Masterson^
  • John M. Milone, Jr., CHE '71, AE '74, P'11^
  • Clarke C. Nickerson, MDE '72, MA '74^
  • Andrew F. Petitti, Jr., MET '60
  • Anthony Phillips, P'17 and Gillian Phillips, P'17^
  • Family & Friends of Mike Piccarini, AET '97, AEC '98^
  • Michael A. Powers, CHE '67^
  • John J. Sheehan, MD '62
  • Edward C. Stickney*, MW&TM '41 and Evelyn B. Stickney*
  • David M. Walsh*, MP '60 and Martha Walsh

$5,000 - $9,999

  • Leonard F. Arabia, AET '67 and Diane McIntosh
  • Michael D. Binette, AET '81, AEC '86 and Suzanne Binette^
  • Stanley T. Black, MDS '88, MAC '90 and Kristine C. Black
  • Jerome H. Casey and Donna V. Casey^
  • Ralph C. Castagna, BCS '81, BU '83
  • Walter M. Crawford, IV, P'22 and Mary E. Crawford, P'22
  • John J. Curtis, BCS '86 and Christina Curtis^
  • John DeLuca, IE '58 and Ruth A. DeLuca^
  • Scott M. Epstein, MDS '78 and Karen Bressler^
  • Stephen F. Fusi, MDE '72, ME '74 and Mindy Pollack-Fusi^
  • John Grady, BC '60 and Noreen Grady^
  • John A. Grimes, MD '61 and Marianna Grimes^
  • John P. Heinstadt*, Esq. and Andrea S. Heinstadt
  • Daniel M. Holzer, BELM '09^
  • Anil D. Jha, MET '68, Hon. '15 and Stefania Jha^
  • Gary C. Johnson, AIA, AET '72 and Kathleen M. Johnson^
  • John S. Konopka, BC '67 and Sandra L. Konopka^
  • Lawrence LaFreniere and Lisa LaFreniere^
  • Andrew P. Lanciano, MDS '82
  • Paul A. Mancini, BCS '91, CMC '93
  • Timothy L. Marsters, AIA and Julie Marsters
  • Robert C. Murray and Amy Murray^
  • Zorica Pantic, Hon. '19, P'12^
  • Keith J. Peden, Hon. '09^
  • Sylvia T. Price, MAC '89 and David M. Price^
  • Ernest A. Rhodes, EEE '59 and Sue L. Rhodes^
  • Ronald Ritucci, P'14 and Valerie B. Ritucci, P'14^
  • Kenneth D. Roberts, P'86 and Caroline D. Roberts*, P'86^
  • Douglas C. Ryder, Esq., AET '62 and Judith A. Ryder^
  • Peter J. Sacchetti, EEE '68 and Teresa Sacchetti^
  • Michael V. Santora, BAET '05^
  • John J. Savasta, AIA, BC '64 and Kaja M. Savasta^
  • Susan E. Schur^
  • Scott L. Seaver, AET '83, AEW '86 and Maria Seaver^
  • Richard D. Sheridan, Sr., S&DE '55, P'77 and Margaret (Peggy) H. Sheridan*, P'77^
  • Lawrence C. Smith, Jr., IEC '58
  • Ann Devarennes, P'17 and Anthony Sposato, P'17^
  • Michael F. Wojcik, MPS '75^
  • Stanley S. Wollman, NET '70 and Antoinette Wollman^

$2,500 - $4,999

  • A. Donald Behler, MC&TD '49 and Mary G. Behler^
  • George H. Bodman, MEP '62 and Janet M. Bodman^
  • Robert W. Boyden, MC&TD '52, MC&TD '58, Hon. '98 and Carol A. Boyden^
  • Steve Carbonneau, AET '80, BAET '82 and Michelle J. Carbonneau, AET '81, MA '83^
  • Joseph T. Chilton, Jr., BCS '69 and Judith M. Chilton^
  • Rose Conti, BCN, ABC '09, BCM '12 and Ronald J. Conti^
  • William G. Creelman, BC '64^
  • Patrick M. Cusson, BCMT '12
  • Theodore W. Edwards, Jr., MEP '64 and Ann R. Edwards^
  • Joseph F. Fallon, AET '73, CE '77, Hon. '17, P'16
  • Michael Fallon, MSCM '16
  • Chris J. Fontaine, CMC '96, AET '96 and Kristin N. Fontaine^
  • Michael Frontino, ASE '67, P'11 and Kathleen M. Frontino, P'11^
  • Craig A. Hallstrom, EET '81 and Kathleen Hallstrom^
  • Dana E. Hannaford, BC '68, AET '69^
  • Phillip R. Hooper, S&DE '58, Hon. '10 and Sally L. Hooper^
  • Ryan E. Hutchins, CMT '96, CMC '98^
  • Amy Intille and Stephen Intille^
  • Gary S. Keith, MPE '78, ME '80, P'11 and Candice S. Keith, P'11^
  • David C. Mores, EEE '64^
  • William H. Perkins, AM64 '62^
  • Allan G. Rodgers, EE '67 and Margaret "Peg" Rodgers
  • Douglas C. Shepherd, EEE '60^
  • Al Spagnolo, AET '70^
  • Charles G. Stacey, BC '66 and Gail Stacey^
  • John F. Van Domelen, Hon. '05, P'96 and Naomi Van Domelen*, P'96
  • Dino Vlahakis, AME '54
  • David A. Wahlstrom, AET '80, P'15 and Kathleen Wahlstrom, AET '78, AEC '80, P'15^
  • Thomas G. Welles, III, AET '94, ARC '97 and Sherry A. Beaudreau
  • Annamaria Wenner^
  • Irwin M. Yanowitz, AET '76 and Ellen R. Yanowitz^
  • $1,000-$2,499
  • George Abe and Bettina D. Abe^
  • Jason B. Abrahams, BSM '09 and Jacqueline Normandin^
  • William L. Angelosanto, BCS '81 and Charlene T. Angelosanto^
  • Erik Aploks, ASE '70 and June Aploks
  • Roland Ares*, S&DE '55 and Mary C. Ares^
  • Lawrence A. Barbuto, Jr., EE '67 and Ada L. Barbuto^
  • Martin E. Barnes, III, AET '73 and Lynne A. Barnes
  • Andrew J. Barresi, CET '85, CEC '87 and Peggie Barresi^
  • Donald C. Barry, AET '91, ARC '94^
  • Eric C. Beauvais, EEC '93 and Cissy M. Coy-Beauvais^
  • George S. Bellamacina, EET '65^
  • Russell D. Benassi, BCS '81, AET '81, BU '83 and Kathleen Benassi
  • Frank S. Bent, P'03 and Johanne N. Bent, P'03^
  • Steven L. Bernstein, BC '68 and Carol L. Bernstein^
  • Andrew Bonfatti, BCC '89 and Melissa M. Bonfatti, P'19^
  • Robert A. Booker, BCS '75 and Paula R. Booker^
  • Christopher T. Bortlik, CSS '94, CSC '96 and Marisa Bortlik^
  • Craig F. Boulais, MDN '93 and Carolanne Boulais^
  • Donald F. Bracken, Jr., CET '83, CE '84 and Joanne Bracken^
  • Paul A. Britton, Jr., BCOT '11
  • Mary Ann Buras, AAET '90, BAET '92, BCMT '92 and Michael Buras^
  • Gerald M. Campbell, IE '57 and Lois A. Campbell^
  • Kenneth L. Carr, Hon. '92^
  • Michael L. Cerullo, EEE '69 and Theresa Cerullo^
  • Richard M. Clemence, IET '81^
  • Bruce R. Condon, AET '87, ASW '97 and Alyson J. Condon
  • Brian J. Corcoran, EES '74, EET '75 and Barbara Corcoran
  • Raymond O. Cormier, MD '59 and Anne Marie Cormier
  • Glenn A. Cort, LEED AP^
  • Eric J. Creeth and Rachana P. Creeth
  • William P. Crowley, BC '57^
  • Walter E. Davis, EEE '66 and Beth H. Davis^
  • Gerald H. Deshaies, EEE '61, P'84 and Denise P. Deshaies, P'84^
  • David C. DiAntonio, AET '90, AEC '92 and Lisa Diantonio^
  • Joseph DiClemente, BCMT '05
  • Robert DiMeo, EEE '66 and Carol A. DiMeo
  • Maureen Dischino and Nicholas P. Dischino^
  • Daniel J. Donahue, ARS '85
  • Frederick F. Driscoll and Jean Driscoll^
  • Mark W. Ehrenzeller, AMDT '04
  • Alexander Ehrlich, P'21 and Cheryl Ehrlich, P'21
  • Russell B. Emerson, MC&TD '57 and Barbara R. Emerson^
  • David D. Erlandson, EET '78, FMW '94 and Carole Erlandson^
  • Douglas W. Foley, EEE '86, EEC '88 and Laura Foley^
  • Jeffrey A. Gagnon, MTS '88, MAC '90 and Maureen A. Gagnon^
  • Fatma H. Galadari, P'10 and Mahmoud R. Baniabbasi, P'10^
  • Daniel B. Gallivan, AET '92, AEC '94 and Lauren M. Gallivan
  • John P. Garcia, CHE '72, CE '76 and Patricia F. Garcia^
  • Leonard C. Gardner, S&DE '56 and Jill N. Gardner^
  • Edward B. Govoni, PET '60 and Sharon Govoni^
  • Bob Grant, CHE '65 and Charlene Grant^
  • Michael F. Hays, AET '79, AE '81 and Brenda M. Grant-Hays, AET '80^
  • Richard Grundy, BCOS '03 and Amanda M. Grundy^
  • Thomas J. Hamill, BCS '90, CMC '91 and Erin Hamill
  • Bruce G. Harting, AM '82 and Lauren J. Harting
  • Edward Z. Hawkes, AC '53 and Janice Hawkes^
  • John J. Hefler, AET '63 and Ellen A. Hefler^
  • J. Richard Hero, Jr., MED '64 and Jane C. Whitney^
  • John P. Holland, AET '86, ARC '89, ARC '93 and Maureen F. Holland^
  • Patrick T. Horn, P'20 and Adrianne P. Louloudes, P'20^
  • Robert E. Howes, EET '67 and Pamela E. Howes^
  • Russell A. Hutchings, PET '62 and Donna L. Hutchings^
  • Joseph M. Iaccarino, Jr., AET '76 and Sharon M. Iaccarino
  • Christopher J. Iannelli, BCS '92, CMC '93 and Dawn M. Iannelli
  • Peter Jenness, III, MD '64 and Cornelia P. Jenness^
  • Sharon S. Jozokos, AET '92, CMC '93 and Timothy Jozokos
  • Michael Kearns, AET '87, CMC '89, P'17, P'21 and Susan M. Kearns, P'17, P'21^
  • David E. Kempskie, MEC '94 and Michelle Kempskie^
  • Kevin M. Kidd and Catherine Kidd^
  • Paul J. Kiely, CSC '89^
  • Jonah B. Kowall, BCOS '99 and Teresa L. Kowall^
  • David W. Kruger, Hon. '04 and Jean L. Kruger^
  • Catherine C. Lastavica, M.D. and John Lastavica*^
  • Chi C. Lau, EEE '67 and Toy S. Lau^
  • James P. Leonard, IET '77 and Cynthia C. Leonard^
  • W. Boyd Leslie, IEC '58 and Mary F. Leslie
  • Michael D. Lindemayer, EES '71 and Mariel Lindemayer^
  • John M. Looney, P.E., CHE '61 and Catherine M. Looney^
  • Daniel J. Luby, BCS '77^
  • G. Raymond Luddy, MDE '66 and Barbara L. Luddy^
  • John M. Lynch, CET '80, CE '83 and Anne M. Lynch
  • Michael Maltzan, FAIA, AE '??, Hon. '10 and Amy Murphy^
  • Robert B. Martin, BCOS '18
  • Kevin P. McDonough, ATS '69 and Patricia J. McDonough^
  • Richard J. McGowan, BCS '75^
  • John S. McGrath, CHE '62^
  • Bethany McKinney, BCMT '11 and Martin McKinney
  • Michael W. McNeil, CSW '87 and Elisa McNeil^
  • Tyler R. Medeiros, BCMT '11^
  • Ben O. Miley, BIND '08^
  • Matthew R. Mitchell, AET '88, AEC '90 and Jen Mitchell^
  • Donald H. Montgomery, BC '63, AET '65 and Molly Montgomery^
  • Warren P. Murphy, AM64 '62 and Margaret R. Murphy^
  • Harold E. Nash, III, AET '73 and Nancy Nash^
  • Joseph P. Neville, P.E.
  • Edward J. O'Leary, AC '48, Hon. '06^
  • Eric Overstrom^
  • Carmine J. Pacitto, AD '79, BCS '80^
  • Adam Palmer, BELM '09 and Kimberly A. Palmer, BELM '09^
  • Gavin C. Paquette, BCMT '11
  • Soniya Paradkar and Vish Paradkar^
  • Sandra Pascal^
  • John H. Peck, PE, CHE '64^
  • Vincenzo Penta, BCS '94, CMC '96 and Cynthia A. Penta^
  • Lawrence A. Perkins, EET '64^
  • Jeffrey J. Phillips, CSW '85 and M. E. Phillips^
  • Wade D. Phillips, AELT '99, BEST '05^
  • The Piccarini/Smith Family^
  • Jack Pini and Barbara Pini^
  • Mark S. Plummer, BC '66 and Sheryl C. Plummer^
  • Philip J. Poinelli, FAIA, AET '71 and Anne Poinelli^
  • Richard E. Portors, MP '61 and Carol S. Portors^
  • Roger D. Pritzker
  • Charles E. Procknow
  • Daniel E. Robinson, AET '60 and Joanne J. Robinson*^
  • Joan Romano^
  • Paul R. Roncetti, MP '63^
  • Paula Sakey and Robert Sakey^
  • Harry J. Schaller, MP '66 and Eleanor K. Schaller^
  • Henry J. Sherowski, BC '62 and Frances Sherowski^
  • Samuel Sicchio, Jr., CHE '62^
  • David J. Simm, MP '59 and Karen A. Simm^
  • Robert C. Simonds, CET '79, CE '81 and Leslie J. Cottrell-Simonds^
  • Daniel J. Simonelli, AMET '04, BMET '05 and Jayme L. Kennerknecht, BINT '05
  • Ryan Simons, AAET '04, BCMT '06 and Katherine J. Simons, AAET '04, BCMT '06^
  • David W. Stirling, AIA, AET '68 and Fenton M. Nelson^
  • Jeffrey Stolz^
  • Gardner B. Stone, AM64 '62^
  • Bernard M. Szwarc, EEE '65^
  • John J. Tabbutt, ASE '67 and Lori Tabbutt^
  • Robert Totino and Rosemarie D. Totino^
  • Bryan C. Walsh, BCET '09
  • Anthony M. Warren, BCC '92 and Stephanie A. Warren^
  • George E. Waterhouse, MDS '72 and Joan L. Waterhouse^
  • Robert F. Whiton, Jr., MTS '89, MAC '90 and Denise Whiton^
  • John D. Wise, BCS '88, BCC '90
  • Donald H. Woods
  • Richard E. Zarlenga, AM64 '58 and Ann M. Zarlenga^