1904 Society

The 1904 Legacy Society honors, celebrates and recognizes alumni and friends who have made a commitment to support Wentworth Institute of Technology through a planned, or deferred, gift. These future gifts contribute to the growth and success of Wentworth, and they will benefit future generations of Wentworth students and faculty.

  • Anonymous (2)
  • James F. Adams*, MW&TM '51
  • George V. Albert*, Sr., AC '46
  • Charles T. Anderson*
  • Michael T. Anthony, IET '82, MA '84, Hon. '15
  • Eric T. Asikainen, AET '96, FMC '98, TC '98
  • Sherman L. Ayers*, EC '28
  • Barbara A. Balboni, AET '84, AEC '86, P'89
  • Robert W. Basile*, AET '62 and Paula K. Basile
  • Louis C. Beggs, MC&TD '43, Hon. '13
  • George L. Bent*, MW&TM '51
  • Ronald G. Betts
  • Benjamin Blake*
  • Robert A. Booker, BCS '75 and Paula R. Booker
  • Armand E. Bourgeois*, MC&TD '50, Hon. '00
  • Dorothy Bourget*
  • Robert W. Boyden, MC&TD '52, MC&TD '58, Hon. '98 and Carol A. Boyden
  • John E. Brooks, IE '53, P'90 and Jean A. Brooks, P'90
  • David L. Brown*, PET '59
  • Russell E. Bryant*, MC&TD '31 and Mary Z. Bryant*
  • Reinhold A. Carlson, EC '50
  • Donald L. Champagne, MED '62
  • Paul Cherkas*, AC&D '42
  • Paul C. Chrestensen, MED '62
  • Kenneth H. Clark*, AC '58
  • Kenneth R. Clarke, AET '66
  • Robert W. Cookson*, MC&TD '57
  • William M. Coombs, PLS, CHE '62
  • Jack G. Corey, AET '64 and Jean Corey
  • William G. Creelman, BC '64
  • Richard L. Cudmore, AME '52
  • Russell F. Decatur*, EC '51
  • Gerald H. Deshaies, EEE '61, P'84
  • Ethel and Vincent DeVito*, BC '38, P'62, P'69 and Ethel DeVito*
  • John S. Ducat, MC&TD '51
  • Theodore W. Edwards, Jr., MEP '64
  • A. W. Erickson*, Jr., Hon. '86
  • David B. Fein, EEE '80, EE '82
  • Angelo R. Firenze, MED '64 and Wega G. Firenze
  • William H. Flanagan*, MC&TD '51, Hon. '11
  • Frederick M. Forbes, CHE '62
  • Peter A. Fougere, EEE '72, EE '74
  • Edward T. Gallagher, MD '61
  • William F. Gilbert*, Jr., IE '51
  • John B. Gray*, Hon. '04
  • John A. Grimes, MD '61 and Marianna Grimes
  • Martin D. Guyer, MEP '64, Hon. '12
  • Charles C. Halbing, Jr., EE '66
  • Edward Z. Hawkes, AC '53
  • J. Richard Hero, Jr., MED '64
  • Todd A. Johnson, AET '76
  • Robert A. Kilgore*, BC '50
  • Nikolaos D. Kokolakis, IET '81
  • David W. Kruger, Hon. '04
  • George L. Larned*, Jr., CHE '60
  • Howard V. Levine, AIA, AET '72, AE '74, Hon. '06
  • Constance L. Lewis
  • Stuart Locke*, EC '39
  • G. Raymond Luddy, MDE '66
  • Eugene A. McCalvey, MDS '72
  • John S. McGrath, CHE '62
  • Robert W. Meeken, AC '51
  • John P. Meloni*, EM '77, EES '78
  • Clifford A. Mohwinkel*, Jr., EEE '61
  • Edward L. Montesi*, BC '60
  • Harold P. Nelson*, IE '53
  • David E. Overberg, MED '63, P'99 and Gail E. Overberg, P'99
  • Sandra Pascal
  • Lawrence A. Perkins, EET '64
  • Richard E. Portors, MP '61
  • Michael R. Rocchi, EEE '68
  • Chris A. Samaras, EEE '60
  • Douglas D. Schumann, AM64 '64, Hon. '08
  • Susan E. Schur
  • William M. Scranton
  • Kenneth R. Shaw
  • Harold F. Shea, Jr., IE '57
  • Douglas C. Shepherd, EEE '60
  • Ernest E. Siegfriedt*, Jr., PT '57, Hon. '02
  • Edward C. Skerrett, AET '59
  • Everett W. Skinner, Jr., CHE '64, PLS '05
  • Edward G. Smethurst, EEE '63
  • John F. Smith, IE '58, Hon. '89
  • Charles G. Stacey, BC '66
  • Edward C. Stickney*, MW&TM '41
  • George G. Swain*, Jr., MC&TD '35
  • Myles E. Sweeney*, AC '28 and Eugenia Sweeney*, Hon. '09
  • Ella M. Taylor*
  • Kenneth E. Taylor, S&DE '58, EEP '59, P'89
  • Robert H. Therrien, AET '68
  • Arthur T. Thompson*, Hon. '85 and Virginia D. Thompson*
  • Phillip L. Tropeano*, S&EMO '42
  • John F. Van Domelen, Hon. '05, P'96
  • Joseph T. Vercellone, AET '60
  • Richard L. Watts*, EEE '62
  • Paul C. Wellington, S&DE '57
  • Elmer M. Wetmore, Jr., S&DE '49
  • Donald B. Wilson*, Hon. '95
  • Michael F. Wojcik, MPS '75
  • Robert P. Yarmo, BCS '75