Final Exam Schedule - Summer 2020

All Summer 2020 final exams will be administered online as a result of the COVID-19 outbreak.  Section instructors will be providing further information on Final Exam details.  

This schedule includes exam times for all traditional undergraduate and graduate courses for full term and 2nd 7-week sessions.  Classes offered during the 1st 7-week session and those offered through CPCE will conduct their exams during their last scheduled meeting time.  If a course is not listed below there will be no scheduled final exam. 

Please contact your instructor with any questions regarding end of term assessments.  

Click Here for PDF Version of the Final Exam Schedule

BIOE3025-01A - 31695
BIOMATERIALS & TISSUE ENGINEER
Simpson D
Monday, August 10, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

BIOE3550-01A - 31697
UNIT OPERATIONS & PROCESS CONT
Brigham C
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

BIOE3800-01A - 31870
MOLECULAR BASIS OF DISEASE
Rogers R
Friday, August 7, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

BIOL1100-01A - 31196
CELL & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Rogers R (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

BIOL1100-03B - 31955
CELL & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
Rogers R (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

BIOL3800-01A - 31435
ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY
Brigham C
Monday, August 10, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

BIOL3800-03B - 31859
MOLECULAR BASIS OF DISEASE
Rogers R
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

BMED3200-01 - 31156
MEDICAL DEVICES AND SYSTEMS
Kafagy D (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

BMED3200-03 - 31805
MEDICAL DEVICES AND SYSTEMS
Kafagy D (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

BMED3800-01 - 31320
BIOFLUIDS & BIOTRANSPORT
Martel-Foley J
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

BMED3800-03 - 31875
MICROCONTROLLERS & EMBED COM
Pierre D
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

BMED4450-01A - 31469
DSGN OF PROSTHETICS/IMPLANTS
Kiapour A (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

BMED4450-03B - 31471
DSGN OF PROSTHETICS/IMPLANTS
Kiapour A (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

BMED4550-01A - 31473
MED ROBOTICS & ASSISTIVE TECH
Feldman U
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

BMED4600-01A - 31322
BIOSTATISTICS
Wu H (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

BMED4600-03B - 31323
BIOSTATISTICS
Wu H (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

BMED4600-05C - 31475
BIOSTATISTICS
Wu H (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

BMED4800-01 - 31160
MED INFORMATICS & TELEMEDICINE
Feldman U
Friday, August 7, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

BMED4850-01 - 31158
MEDICAL IMAGIN & OPTICS
Kiapour A
Monday, August 10, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

BMED5050-03 - 31924
AI & ANALYTICS IN HEALTHCARE
Pierre D
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

BMED5500-01 - 31162
BME SENIOR DESIGN II
Kiapour A (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

BMED5500-03 - 31163
BME SENIOR DESIGN II
Kiapour A (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

BMED5500-05 - 31164
BME SENIOR DESIGN II
Feldman U (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

BMED5500-07 - 31361
BME SENIOR DESIGN II
Martel-Foley J (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CHEM3550-01A - 31808
BIOCHEMISTRY
Grove L (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CHEM3550-03B - 31964
BIOCHEMISTRY
Grove L (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CIVE2500-01 - 31865
STATICS & MECH MATERIALS II
Arsava T
Friday, August 7, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

CIVE3000-01 - 31702
FLUID MECHANICS
Charest A
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

CIVE3200-01 - 31363
STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS
Kamat A
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

CIVE3375-01 - 31477
EARTH RETAINING STRUCTURES
Lambrechts J
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CIVE3700-01 - 31479
HIGHWAY ENGINEERING
Arsava T (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

CIVE3700-02 - 31366
HIGHWAY ENGINEERING
Arsava T (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

CIVE3800-03 - 31706
TIMBER CONSTRUCTION
Yari N
Monday, August 10, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

CIVE3800-06 - 31708
EARTHQUAKE ENGINEERING
Kazemiroodsari H
Monday, August 10, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

CIVE3900-01 - 31709
HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING
Das G (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CIVE3900-03 - 31710
HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING
Das G (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CIVE3900-05 - 31712
HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING
Das G (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CIVE4000-01 - 31439
CIVIL ENG DESIGN PROJECTS
Jacobs B
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CIVE4100-01 - 31345
WATER RESOURCES AND HYDROLOGY
Charest A
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

CIVE4200-01 - 31461
GEOLOGY FOR CIVIL ENGINEERS
Lambrechts J
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

CIVE4225-02 - 31926
ENVIRONMENTAL UNIT OPERATIONS
Charest A
Friday, August 7, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

CIVE4250-02 - 31480
STRUCTURAL STEEL DESIGN
Kamat A
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

CIVE5500-01 - 31079
CIVIL ENG CAPSTONE DESIGN
Yari N (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

CIVE5500-02 - 31081
CIVIL ENG CAPSTONE DESIGN
Hopcroft F (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

CIVE7800-01 - 31868
ADVANCED FOUNDATIONS
Kazemiroodsari H
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

CIVE8250-01 - 31869
ENGINEERING ESTMTNG & SCHEDLNG
Anderson L
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

CMFM2300-01 - 31713
SPACE PLANNING
Bellemare N
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CMFM4200-01 - 31714
ENERGY & SUSTAINABILITY
Christiano R
Friday, August 7, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

CMFM4600-01 - 31715
PRIN REAL ESTATE FOR FM
Christiano R
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

COMM3800-01 - 31481
INTRO TO COMM THEORY
Falvey L (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

COMM3800-02 - 31784
INTRO TO COMM THEORY
Falvey L (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

COMM4325-02 - 31939
COMMUNICATING WITH VIDEO
Falvey L
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

COMP1050-01 - 31281
COMPUTER SCIENCE II
Folajimi Y
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

COMP2350-01 - 31374
ALGORITHMS
Kreimendahl F
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

COMP3350-01 - 31376
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
Anwaruddin M (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

COMP3350-03 - 31378
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
Kreimendahl F (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

COMP3350-05 - 31380
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
Kreimendahl F (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

COMP3350-07 - 31382
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
Anwaruddin M (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

COMP3350-09 - 31483
PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
Anwaruddin M (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

COMP3450-01 - 31385
PARALLEL COMPUTING
Schuster M (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

COMP3450-03 - 31386
PARALLEL COMPUTING
Schuster M (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

COMP3450-05 - 31387
PARALLEL COMPUTING
Schuster M (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

COMP3450-07 - 31388
PARALLEL COMPUTING
Deligiannidis L (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

COMP3450-09 - 31485
PARALLEL COMPUTING
Deligiannidis L (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

COMP3550-01 - 31389
COMPUTER SECURITY
Ellabidy M (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

COMP3550-03 - 31488
COMPUTER SECURITY
Ellabidy M (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

COMP3800-01 - 31732
ADV ROUTING & SWITCHING
Ellabidy M
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

COMP3800-03 - 31490
ADVANCED WIRELESS NETWORKS
Yun M
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

COMP3800-06 - 31772
ETHICAL HACKING
Begum S
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

COMP3800-07 - 31497
IMAGE PROCESSING
Zhang M (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

COMP3800-08 - 31498
IMAGE PROCESSING
Zhang M (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

COMP3800-09 - 31773
AI FOR GAMING
Folajimi Y
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

COMP3800-10 - 31893
ETHICAL HACKING
Begum S
Monday, August 10, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

COMP4750-01 - 31738
EMBEDDED A I
Ergezer M
Friday, August 7, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

COMP4950-01 - 31740
PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Stanard P
Monday, August 10, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

CONM3500-01 - 31006
ADV ESTIMATING & BID ANALYSIS
Kearney W (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CONM3500-02 - 31007
ADV ESTIMATING & BID ANALYSIS
Bakhshi P (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CONM3500-03 - 31008
ADV ESTIMATING & BID ANALYSIS
Kearney W (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CONM3500-04 - 31940
ADV ESTIMATING & BID ANALYSIS
Bakhshi P (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CONM3600-01 - 31013
CONCRETE ANALYSIS & DESIGN
Cosma C/Taddeo T (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

CONM3600-02 - 31014
CONCRETE ANALYSIS & DESIGN
Cosma C/Taddeo T (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

CONM3600-03 - 31015
CONCRETE ANALYSIS & DESIGN
Cosma C/Taddeo T (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

CONM3600-04 - 31941
CONCRETE ANALYSIS & DESIGN
Pourmokhtarian A (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

CONM3800-01 - 31024
PUBLIC SECTOR CONSTR PROJECTS
Bhatti I
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

CONM3800-02 - 31285
HIGH PERFORMANCE BUILDING CONS
Cribbs J
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

CONM3800-04 - 31286
MANAGING TRANS INFRASTRUCTURE
Bhatti I/Snow M
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CONM3800-05 - 31743
TIMBER FRAMING
Snow M
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

CONM4000-01 - 31027
CONSTRUCTION PROJECT CONTROL
Bakhshi P
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CONM4200-01 - 31026
CONSTRUCTN SAFETY & RISK MGMT
Pourmokhtarian A
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

CONM4650-01 - 31415
BUSN,CONST LAW & GOVT REGS
Trilling F (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CONM4650-02 - 31417
BUSN,CONST LAW & GOVT REGS
Trilling F (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CONM4650-03 - 31418
BUSN,CONST LAW & GOVT REGS
Caldarelli A (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CONM7100-C92 - 31187
MODERN CONST DELIVERY MTHDS
Burdi L (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

CONM7100-C92 - 31187
MODERN CONST DELIVERY MTHDS
Tsao C (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

DSGN3800-03 - 31916
ADVANCED DESIGN COMMUNICATION
Lee S
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

DSGN3800-04 - 31917
ADVANCED GRAPHIC DESIGN
Villamil C
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

ECON3800-01 - 31786
ECON OF DEVELOPING COUNTRIES
Nikolic J
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

ECON4102-01 - 31136
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS
Nikolic J (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ECON4102-02 - 31397
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS
Overlan L (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ECON4102-03 - 31207
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS
Reinauer R (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ECON4102-05 - 31137
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS
Overlan L (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ECON4102-06 - 31745
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS
Ornstil D (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ECON4102-07 - 31787
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS
Nikolic J (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ECON4152-01 - 31398
MACROECONOMICS
Cort L
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

ECON4154-01 - 31399
MICROECONOMICS
Ornstil D
Friday, August 7, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

ECON4362-02 - 31746
THE GLOBAL ECONOMY
Agwa M
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

ELEC2750-01 - 31354
NETWORK THEORY II
Zeman S
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

ELEC3150-01 - 31400
OBJECT ORIENTED PROG ENG
Rawlins M (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ELEC3150-03 - 31402
OBJECT ORIENTED PROG ENG
Decker B (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ELEC3200-01 - 31047
ADVANCED DIGITAL CIRCUIT DES
Junsangsri P (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

ELEC3200-03 - 31404
ADVANCED DIGITAL CIRCUIT DES
Junsangsri P (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

ELEC3250-01 - 31896
ANALOG CIRCUIT DESIGN
Decker B
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

ELEC3350-01 - 31348
SOLID STATE DEVICES
Yang-Keathley Y (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

ELEC3350-02 - 31520
SOLID STATE DEVICES
Yang-Keathley Y (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

ELEC3430-01 - 31405
POWER SYSTEMS ANALYSIS
Basnet S
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

ELEC3550-01 - 31044
COMPUTER NETWORKS FOR ENG
Bynoe W (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ELEC3550-03 - 31288
COMPUTER NETWORKS FOR ENG
Bynoe W (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ELEC3600-01 - 31046
SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
Decker B (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

ELEC3600-02 - 31406
SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
Basnet S (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

ELEC3650-01 - 31800
EMBEDDED SENSOR NETWORK
Dow D
Monday, August 10, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

ELEC3725-01 - 31043
COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
Rawlins M (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

ELEC3725-02 - 31290
COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
Rawlins M (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

ELEC3800-01 - 31802
INTRO TO RENEWABLE ENERGY
Basnet S
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

ELEC4050-01 - 31031
MOTORS AND CONTROLS
Ghanavati A (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ELEC4050-02 - 31804
MOTORS AND CONTROLS
Ghanavati A (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ELEC4300-01 - 31036
ENG COMMUNICATION SYSTMS
Song J (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ELEC4300-03 - 31431
ENG COMMUNICATION SYSTMS
Song J (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ELEC4400-01 - 31049
ENG DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
Zeman S (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ELEC4400-03 - 31747
ENG DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
Zeman S (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ELEC4475-01 - 31029
FEEDBACK AND CONTROL
Song J (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ELEC4475-03 - 31432
FEEDBACK AND CONTROL
Yang-Keathley Y (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

ELMC3250-01 - 31522
ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY
Grenquist S (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

ELMC3250-02 - 31748
ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY
Grenquist S (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

ELMC3250-03 - 31927
ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD THEORY
Asheghan M (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

HIST4123-01 - 31984
US HISTORY TO 1877
Howard E
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

HIST4175-01 - 31751
MODERN AMERICAN HISTORY
Howard E (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

HIST4175-02 - 31752
MODERN AMERICAN HISTORY
Howard E (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

HUMN3800-02 - 31337
GLOBAL ADVENTURERS & EXPLORERS
Nielsen K
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

HUMN3800-03 - 31468
MUSEUM STUDIES
Bernier R
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

HUMN4225-01 - 31790
TELEVISION STUDIES
Odenwald K
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

INDS3500-01 - 31065
INDUSTRIAL DESIGN STUDIO 6
Cascio D/Williamson S (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

INDS3500-03 - 31067
INDUSTRIAL DESIGN STUDIO 6
Cascio D/Williamson S (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

INDS3500-05 - 31622
INDUSTRIAL DESIGN STUDIO 6
Villamil C (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

INDS3600-01 - 31069
MANUFACTURING IN DESIGN
Driscoll E (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

INDS3600-02 - 31070
MANUFACTURING IN DESIGN
Greene T (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

INDS3800-01 - 31920
HYPER VIZ
Michael J/Williamson S (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

INDS3800-03 - 31922
HYPER VIZ
Michael J/Williamson S (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

INDS4500-01 - 31295
BUSINESS IN DESIGN
Cahill A/Harrington A/Mitchell L
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

INDS4750-01 - 31296
SENIOR SEMINAR
Michael J (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

INDS4750-02 - 31297
SENIOR SEMINAR
Mitchell L (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

INDS5500-01 - 31298
SENIOR STUDIES
Villamil C
See Department
See Department

INDS5500-02 - 31299
SENIOR STUDIES
Williamson S
See Department
See Department

INDS5500-03 - 31300
SENIOR STUDIES
Cascio D
See Department
See Department

INDS5500-04 - 31301
SENIOR STUDIES
Michael J
See Department
See Department

INDS5500-05 - 31302
SENIOR STUDIES
Double A
See Department
See Department

INDS5500-06 - 31303
SENIOR STUDIES
Ng P
See Department
See Department

INTD3500-01 - 31073
INTERIOR STUDIO VI
Panarelli L (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

INTD3500-02 - 31775
INTERIOR STUDIO VI
Muse S/Panarelli L (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

INTD3500-04 - 31957
INTERIOR STUDIO VI
Harrod N/Panarelli L (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

INTD3600-03 - 31914
LIGHTING
Masters S (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

INTD3600-04 - 31915
LIGHTING
Leskowat C (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

INTD3800-01 - 31919
DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY
Meszaros R
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

INTD4600-01 - 31776
PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE
Panarelli L
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

INTD5500-01 - 31305
SENIOR PROJECT: DESIGN
Masters S (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
See Department

INTD5500-02 - 31306
SENIOR PROJECT: DESIGN
Hassan J (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
See Department

MANF1000-03 - 31349
MANUFACTURING PROCESSES
Cameron M
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MANF1500-01 - 31761
INTRO TO ADDITIVE MFG
Greene T (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MANF1500-02 - 31812
INTRO TO ADDITIVE MFG
Greene T (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MANF2000-01 - 31091
COMPUTER AIDED MANUFACTURING
Cameron M (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MANF2000-03 - 31093
COMPUTER AIDED MANUFACTURING
Rourke P (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MANF3000-01 - 31095
MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING
Rourke P (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MANF3000-03 - 31880
MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING
Rourke P (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MATH1750-02 - 31618
ENGINEERING CALCULUS I
Zhang Y
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH1850-01 - 31180
ENGINEERING CALCULUS II
Haga J (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH1850-04 - 31974
ENGINEERING CALCULUS II
LeSuer J (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH1900-01 - 31144
INTRO TO OPERATIONS RESEARCH
Qranfal Y (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MATH1900-02 - 31347
INTRO TO OPERATIONS RESEARCH
Qranfal Y (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MATH1900-03 - 31466
INTRO TO OPERATIONS RESEARCH
Gebresilasie S (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MATH1950-01 - 31793
FINANCIAL MATHEMATICS
Gebresilasie S (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH1950-02 - 31877
FINANCIAL MATHEMATICS
Gebresilasie S (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH2025-01 - 31534
MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS
Cotton J (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MATH2025-02 - 31943
MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS
Cotton J (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MATH2100-01 - 31145
PROB & STATS FOR ENGINEERS
Morrow S (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH2100-02 - 31146
PROB & STATS FOR ENGINEERS
Morrow S (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH2100-03 - 31147
PROB & STATS FOR ENGINEERS
Morrow S (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH2100-04 - 31258
PROB & STATS FOR ENGINEERS
Canter E (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH2100-05 - 31352
PROB & STATS FOR ENGINEERS
Canter E (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH2100-06 - 31634
PROB & STATS FOR ENGINEERS
Husowitz B (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH2100-07 - 31838
PROB & STATS FOR ENGINEERS
Husowitz B (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH2100-08 - 31944
PROB & STATS FOR ENGINEERS
Pierce H (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH2100-09 - 31945
PROB & STATS FOR ENGINEERS
Pierce H (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH2100-10 - 31946
PROB & STATS FOR ENGINEERS
Milosevic M (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH2300-01 - 31148
DISCRETE MATH
Alfaris R
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MATH2500-01 - 31149
DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
Barden J (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MATH2500-02 - 31956
DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
Tzigantchev D (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MATH4050-01 - 31578
MACHINE LRNG:CONC,TECH, ALGRYM
Husowitz B (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MATH4050-02 - 31888
MACHINE LRNG:CONC,TECH, ALGRYM
Zambri B (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MATH4575-01 - 31954
COMPLEX VARIABLES
Haga J
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MATH5500-01 - 31344
APPLIED MATH FINAL YR DES II
Qranfal Y
Friday, August 7, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MECH3000-01 - 31604
DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS
Duva A
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MECH3050-01 - 31777
FUNDAMENTALS OF HVAC SYSTEMS
Zenouzi M
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MECH3100-01 - 31779
ENGINEERING FLUID MECHANICS
Ceausu R
Friday, August 7, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MECH3400-01 - 31608
RELIABILITY-BASED ME. DESIGN
Le X
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MECH3599-01 - 31541
ENGINEERING MECHANICS
Kiapour A (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3599-03 - 31329
ENGINEERING MECHANICS
Martel-Foley J (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3599-05 - 31330
ENGINEERING MECHANICS
Kafagy D (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3600-01 - 31109
MATERIALS SCIENCE
Voccio J (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3600-05 - 31113
MATERIALS SCIENCE
Talpasanu I (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3600-07 - 31115
MATERIALS SCIENCE
Hashem C (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3600-09 - 31117
MATERIALS SCIENCE
Hashem C (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3600-11 - 31119
MATERIALS SCIENCE
Hashem C (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3600-13 - 31796
MATERIALS SCIENCE
Kumar A (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3600-15 - 31883
MATERIALS SCIENCE
Kumar A (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3800-01 - 31338
ENGINEERING PROGRAM MGMT
Voccio J
Monday, August 10, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

MECH3800-03 - 31408
INTERMEDIATE FLUID
Tao B
Monday, August 10, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

MECH3800-04 - 31605
SOLIDWORKS FOR DESIGNERS
Cameron M
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MECH3850-01 - 31121
ENGINEERING DYNAMICS
Roberts R (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MECH3850-02 - 31122
ENGINEERING DYNAMICS
Ma G (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MECH3850-03 - 31123
ENGINEERING DYNAMICS
Ma G (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MECH3850-04 - 31124
ENGINEERING DYNAMICS
Olia M (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MECH3850-05 - 31125
ENGINEERING DYNAMICS
Olia M (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MECH3850-06 - 31126
ENGINEERING DYNAMICS
Roberts R (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MECH3850-07 - 31598
ENGINEERING DYNAMICS
Kumar A (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MECH3900-01 - 31097
ENGINEERING HEAT TRANSFER
Sondak D (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3900-02 - 31098
ENGINEERING HEAT TRANSFER
Zenouzi M (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3900-03 - 31099
ENGINEERING HEAT TRANSFER
Ceausu R (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3900-04 - 31100
ENGINEERING HEAT TRANSFER
Tao B (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3900-06 - 31336
ENGINEERING HEAT TRANSFER
Ceausu R (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3900-07 - 31782
ENGINEERING HEAT TRANSFER
Sondak D (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH3900-08 - 31882
ENGINEERING HEAT TRANSFER
Zenouzi M (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MECH4000-01 - 31885
MECHANICAL VIBRATION
Ma G
Friday, August 7, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

MECH4040-01 - 31453
MECHANISMS AND MACHINES
Talpasanu I
Friday, August 7, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MECH4200-02 - 31890
SIMULATION BASED DESIGN
Le X
Monday, August 10, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MGMT2850-02 - 31874
PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING
Cuoco E
Monday, August 10, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MGMT3100-01 - 31447
E-COMMERCE
Lopez A
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MGMT3200-01 - 31535
ENGINEERING ECONOMY
Noorian S (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MGMT3200-02 - 31947
ENGINEERING ECONOMY
Noorian S (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MGMT3200-03 - 31536
ENGINEERING ECONOMY
Noorian S (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MGMT3500-01 - 31130
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
Noorian S
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MGMT3565-02 - 31636
TECHNOLOGY ENTREPRENEURSHIP
Stevens C
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MGMT3600-03 - 31267
LABOR RELATIONS
Marcus A (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MGMT3600-04 - 31444
LABOR RELATIONS
Christiano R (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

MGMT3650-01 - 31872
BUSINESS LAW
Sharaf S
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

MGMT4400-01 - 31135
BUSINESS NEGOTIATN PRINCIPLES
Marcus A
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

PHIL4501-01 - 31150
ETHICS
Savalani D (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

PHIL4501-05 - 31409
ETHICS
Savalani D (Multi-Section Exam)
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

PHYS1000-01A - 31168
COLLEGE PHYSICS I
Moran R (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

PHYS1000-03B - 31949
COLLEGE PHYSICS I
Espinoza-Toro P (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

PHYS1000-05C - 31170
COLLEGE PHYSICS I
Moran R (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

PHYS1000-07D - 31950
COLLEGE PHYSICS I
Tountcheva V (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

PHYS1000-09E - 31173
COLLEGE PHYSICS I
Fotopoulos A (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

PHYS1000-11F - 31951
COLLEGE PHYSICS I
Kasturiarachchi T (Multi-Section Exam)
Monday, August 10, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

PHYS1750-03B - 31177
ENGINEERING PHYSICS II
Kumarakuru H (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

PHYS1750-05C - 31260
ENGINEERING PHYSICS II
Meill A (Multi-Section Exam)
Wednesday, August 12, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

PHYS3100-01 - 31813
MODERN PHYSICS
Meill A
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

POLS4350-01 - 31445
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY POLICY
Rosero K
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

POLS4452-01 - 31140
THIRD WORLD STUDIES
Cort L
Monday, August 10, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

POLS4502-01 - 31768
MEDIA AND POLITICS
Rosero K
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

PSYC4552-01 - 31153
INDUSTRIAL-ORG PSYCHOLOGY
Payne A (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

PSYC4552-02 - 31152
INDUSTRIAL-ORG PSYCHOLOGY
Bradley D (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

PSYC4552-03 - 31769
INDUSTRIAL-ORG PSYCHOLOGY
Mortazavi F (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

PSYC4552-04 - 31412
INDUSTRIAL-ORG PSYCHOLOGY
Payne A (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

PSYC4552-05 - 31155
INDUSTRIAL-ORG PSYCHOLOGY
Reynolds B (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

PSYC4552-06 - 31539
INDUSTRIAL-ORG PSYCHOLOGY
Mortazavi F (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

PSYC4552-07 - 31978
INDUSTRIAL-ORG PSYCHOLOGY
Bradley D (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

SOCL3800-01 - 31807
JUVENILE JUSTICE
Wong A
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

SOCL4102-01 - 31414
SOCIOLOGY
Wong A
Tuesday, August 11, 2020
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM

SOCL4212-01 - 31154
ART & TECHNOLOGY
Monaghan G (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM

SOCL4212-02 - 31335
ART & TECHNOLOGY
Monaghan G (Multi-Section Exam)
Friday, August 7, 2020
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM